Massachusetts Delegation
Delegação de Massachusetts

Padre Manuel Garcia
Manuel Fernando Neto
Maria Fernanda Rodrigues
António Silveira Matos
António F. Andrade

Board Members

Rhode Island Delegation
Delegação de Rhode Island

Past Fundação Presidents 

President / Presidente
Madalena P. Silva

Directors
Manuel Silveira
Emanuel deAndrade
Leonor Silveira
António Teixeira

2016-2017

SUPREME COUNCIL / CONSELHO SUPREMO

" Helping to shape a better tomorrow "

FINANCE COUNCIL
CONSELHO FISCAL

ADVISORY BOARD
QUADRO DE CONSELHEIROS

President / Presidente
Orlando Silveira
V President / V Presidente
Nelson Almeida
Treasurer/ Tesoureiro
Victor Santos
Secretary / Secretário
Douglas H. Sousa
Public Relations
Relações Públicas

José Teixeira
Finance Council  
Conselho Fiscal

Manuel Silveira
Emanuel deAndrade

President / Presidente Kevin Silveira 
V President / V Presidente
Lori Andrade
Treasurer/ Tesoureira
Eileen Almeida
Secretary / Secretária
Nelia Sousa
Public Relations
Relações Públicas

Leonor Silveira
Finance Council 
Conselho Fiscal 
Marsha Giroux
António Teixeira

Fundação Faialense

President / Presidente
     José Brum

Vice President / Vice Presidente
Christopher Medeiros

Secretary / Secretária  

Jaime Silva

Treasurer / Tesoureira

Christine Silva

Public Relations / Relações Públicas
Nelson Almeida

1969-70
Manuel Fernando Neto
Angustias, Faial
1970-71
D. Estela Lucas Szklany
Angustias, Faial
1971-72
Maria Fernanda da Silva    
Angustias, Faial
1972-73    
António S. Matos    
Praia do Norte, Faial
1973-74
António Garcia de Lacerda        
Cedros, Faial
1974-75
Maria Emilia Pinheiro    
Conceição, Faial
1975-76    
Fernando Adriano da Silva    
Conceição, Faial
1976-77
D. Estela Lucas Szklany (2)
Angustias, Faial
1977-78
Manuel Silveira Garcia    
Praia do Norte, Faial
1978-79
António S. Matos (2)            
Praia do Norte, Faial
1979-80
José Faustino da Silva    
Angustias, Faial
1980-81
Maria Conceição Sousa
Castelo Branco, Faial
1981-82
Manuel M. Amaral
Matriz, Faial
1982-83
Sérgio S. Matos
Praia do Norte, Faial
1983-84    
Manuel Silveira Garcia (2)
Praia do Norte, Faial
1984-85
Jaime M. da Silva
Angustias, Faial
1985-86
Joseph Barclay    
New Bedford, MA
1986-87
José Vieira    Garcia    
Matriz, Faia
1987-88
António F. Avila
Castelo Branco, Faial
1988-89
Manuel da Rosa
Castelo Branco, Faial
1989-90
Maria Conceição (Sousa) Barclay    
Castelo Branco, Faial
1990-91
Manuel José Sousa
Capelo, Faial
1991-92
Gregório Avila
Castelo Branco, Faial
1992-93
Manuel Silveira Garcia (3)
Praia do Norte, Faial
1993-94
Maria Manuela Sousa
Conceição, Faial
1994-95
Rosemary M. Neto    
New Bedford, MA
1995-96
António A. Teixeira    
Castelo Branco, Faial
1996-97
José Alberto Correia
Flamengos, Faial
1997-98
José Faustino da Silva        
Angustias, Faial
1998-99
Vasco A. Vargas
Capelo, Faial
1999-00
António F. Andrade
Praia do Norte, Faial
2000-01
Lucília Lima Sousa
Pedro Miguel, Faial
2001-02
Robert Horta    
New Bedford, Faial
2002-03
Joseph J. Martins
Lisboa, Portugal
2003-04
Jaime M. da Silva (2)    
Angustias, Faial
2004-05    
Fatima S. Correia
Conceição, Faial
2005-06
Manuel Silveira    
Capelo, Faial
2006-07
Madalena P. Silva
Castelo Branco, Faial
2007-08
Nelson B. Matos        
Capelo, Faial
2008-09
António A. Teixeira (2)    
Castelo Branco, Faial
2009-10
Anthony S. Nunes    
Taunton, MA
2010-11
Nelia Sousa 
Warwick, RI
2011-12    
Rui Baptista
Horta, Faial
2012-13    
Douglas H. Sousa
Taunton, MA
2013-14
André H. Faria Jr.
New Bedford, MA
2014-15
Madalena P. Silva (2)
Castelo Branco, Faial
2015-16
Vasco Vargas (2) 
     Capelo, Faial